League Fixture: 5-Total Sports Langa Run 4 Freedom
Licensed Athletes
6739
Total Finishers
906
Represented Clubs
102
Season Log
| Club | Licensed Finishers | Attendance | Points | Race Position | Current Log Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ard Athletic Club
|
87 | 3310% | 100 | 1 | 1 |
Pinelands Athletic Club
|
86 | 1920% | 98 | 2 | 2 |
|
|
53 | 3510% | 96 | 3 | 3 |
RCS Gugulethu A.C
|
75 | 1530% | 94 | 4 | 11 |
Hewat Athletic Club
|
18 | 3270% | 92 | 5 | 7 |
Goodwood Harriers Running Club
|
33 | 1530% | 90 | 6 | 6 |
Ommiedraai Friends A.C
|
44 | 920% | 88 | 7 | 5 |
Century City Athletic Club
|
29 | 1020% | 86 | 8 | 9 |
Nantes Athletic Club
|
22 | 1410% | 84 | 9 | 17 |
Edgemead Runners
|
33 | 570% | 82 | 10 | 4 |
Brimstone Itheko S.A.C
|
33 | 500% | 80 | 11 | 8 |
Mitchell’s Plain Titans
|
20 | 920% | 78 | 12 | 10 |
Top Form Athletic Club
|
19 | 1070% | 76 | 13 | 16 |
Parliament of RSA Athletic Club
|
11 | 1830% | 74 | 14 | 12 |
Khayelitsha Athletic Club
|
17 | 970% | 72 | 15 | 22 |
Brackenfell Athletic Club
|
16 | 750% | 70 | 16 | 15 |
SANDF (WP) Athletics Club
|
16 | 610% | 68 | 17 | 24 |
Total Sports VOB Running Club
|
27 | 360% | 66 | 18 | 27 |
Chillies Running Club
|
10 | 1330% | 64 | 19 | 45 |
Walmers Athletics Club
|
9 | 1290% | 62 | 20 | 20 |
|
|
7 | 1270% | 60 | 21 | 21 |
|
|
12 | 880% | 58 | 22 | 26 |
|
|
6 | 1200% | 56 | 23 | 51 |
Atlantis Harriers A.C
|
5 | 1790% | 52 | 24 | 14 |
|
|
5 | 1110% | 52 | 25 | 44 |
|
|
5 | 1430% | 52 | 26 | 47 |
Fish Hoek A. C
|
10 | 320% | 48 | 27 | 28 |
Retail Capital Langa Running Club
|
9 | 310% | 46 | 28 | 23 |
Correctional Services A.C
|
7 | 670% | 44 | 29 | 64 |
Central Athletics Club
|
4 | 1000% | 40 | 30 | 35 |
Elsies River Athletic Club
|
4 | 1140% | 40 | 31 | 31 |
|
|
4 | 1080% | 40 | 32 | 43 |
Tygerberg Athletic Club
|
6 | 650% | 36 | 33 | 38 |
|
|
11 | 190% | 34 | 34 | 25 |
In Touch Walk / Run
|
6 | 570% | 32 | 35 | 32 |
Nedbank
|
7 | 380% | 30 | 36 | 34 |
|
|
4 | 600% | 27 | 37 | 41 |
|
|
4 | 600% | 27 | 38 | 48 |
Bellville Athletic Club (Road)
|
8 | 190% | 24 | 39 | 18 |
|
|
5 | 530% | 22 | 40 | 53 |
|
|
6 | 410% | 20 | 41 | 49 |
Celtic Harriers
|
8 | 170% | 18 | 42 | 13 |
Spartan Harriers
|
9 | 160% | 16 | 43 | 30 |
Boxer Athletics Club
|
3 | 860% | 13 | 44 | 63 |
|
|
3 | 750% | 13 | 45 | 19 |
Durbanville Athletic Club
|
9 | 130% | 10 | 46 | 29 |
Atlantic Athletic Club
|
7 | 140% | 10 | 47 | 36 |
Ravensmead Athletic Club
|
3 | 430% | 10 | 48 | 37 |
|
|
31 | 160% | 10 | 49 | 42 |
|
|
4 | 320% | 10 | 50 | 39 |
|
|
2 | 650% | 10 | 51 | 87 |
|
|
2 | 1000% | 10 | 52 | 77 |
Metropolitan Athletic Club
|
2 | 380% | 10 | 53 | 54 |
Motion Champions
|
2 | 490% | 10 | 54 | 81 |
Phoenix Athletics Club
|
2 | 560% | 10 | 55 | 50 |
BOKAAP Athletics
|
2 | 330% | 10 | 56 | 62 |
Eerste River Athletic Club
|
3 | 250% | 10 | 57 | 60 |
Run / Walk for Life
|
3 | 170% | 10 | 58 | 58 |
Harfield Harriers
|
2 | 100% | 10 | 59 | 57 |
|
|
1 | 360% | 10 | 60 | 71 |
|
|
1 | 500% | 10 | 61 | 79 |
|
|
1 | 500% | 10 | 62 | 46 |
|
|
1 | 260% | 10 | 63 | 82 |
|
|
1 | 500% | 10 | 64 | 67 |
University of Western Cape AC
|
2 | 80% | 10 | 65 | 83 |
|
|
1 | 180% | 10 | 66 | 40 |
Helderberg Harriers
|
2 | 60% | 10 | 67 | 52 |
|
|
1 | 170% | 10 | 68 | 65 |
|
|
1 | 140% | 10 | 69 | 70 |
|
|
1 | 130% | 10 | 70 | 33 |
Lwandle Athletic Club
|
1 | 130% | 10 | 71 | 74 |
University of Cape Town A.C
|
1 | 60% | 10 | 72 | 75 |
|
|
1 | 30% | 10 | 73 | 55 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 74 | 76 |
Asics Athletic Club
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 75 | 61 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 76 | 94 |
Bottelary Athletics Club
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 77 | 95 |
Cape Multi-Sport
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 78 | 73 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 79 | 88 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 80 | 89 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 81 | 96 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 82 | 90 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 83 | 97 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 84 | 98 |
Hout Bay Harriers
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 85 | 69 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 86 | 99 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 87 | 72 |
Melkbos Athletic Club
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 88 | 80 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 89 | 59 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 90 | 78 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 91 | 91 |
Sanlam Road Running Club
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 92 | 56 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 93 | 100 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 94 | 92 |
Southern Striders A.C
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 95 | 68 |
Strand Athletic Club
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 96 | 84 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 97 | 101 |
Velocity Athletic Club
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 99 | 93 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 100 | 66 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 101 | 103 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 102 | 85 |
Western Province Cricket Club
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 103 | 86 |
Ard Athletic Club
Fixture: 5
Finishers:87
45 licensed membersPosition
1
Points
100
Coca Cola Road Running League
League Fixture
5 Total Sports Langa Run 4 Freedom
Pinelands Athletic Club
RCS Gugulethu A.C
Hewat Athletic Club
Goodwood Harriers Running Club
Ommiedraai Friends A.C
Century City Athletic Club
Nantes Athletic Club
Edgemead Runners
Brimstone Itheko S.A.C
Mitchell’s Plain Titans
Top Form Athletic Club
Parliament of RSA Athletic Club
Khayelitsha Athletic Club
Brackenfell Athletic Club
SANDF (WP) Athletics Club
Total Sports VOB Running Club
Chillies Running Club
Walmers Athletics Club
Atlantis Harriers A.C
Fish Hoek A. C
Retail Capital Langa Running Club
Correctional Services A.C
Central Athletics Club
Elsies River Athletic Club
Tygerberg Athletic Club
In Touch Walk / Run
Nedbank
Bellville Athletic Club (Road)
Celtic Harriers
Spartan Harriers
Boxer Athletics Club
Durbanville Athletic Club
Atlantic Athletic Club
Ravensmead Athletic Club
Metropolitan Athletic Club
Motion Champions
Phoenix Athletics Club
BOKAAP Athletics
Eerste River Athletic Club
Run / Walk for Life
Harfield Harriers
University of Western Cape AC
Helderberg Harriers
Lwandle Athletic Club
University of Cape Town A.C
Asics Athletic Club
Bottelary Athletics Club
Cape Multi-Sport
Hout Bay Harriers
Melkbos Athletic Club
Sanlam Road Running Club
Southern Striders A.C
Strand Athletic Club
Velocity Athletic Club
Western Province Cricket Club