League Fixture: 4-Cape Town Festival of Running
Licensed Athletes
6759
Total Finishers
1251
Represented Clubs
102
Season Log
| Club | Licensed Finishers | Attendance | Points | Race Position | Current Log Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ard Athletic Club
|
77 | 3040% | 100 | 1 | 1 |
Edgemead Runners
|
79 | 1370% | 98 | 2 | 4 |
Pinelands Athletic Club
|
62 | 1380% | 96 | 3 | 2 |
Brimstone Itheko S.A.C
|
74 | 1130% | 94 | 4 | 7 |
Ommiedraai Friends A.C
|
59 | 1230% | 92 | 5 | 5 |
|
|
41 | 2720% | 90 | 6 | 3 |
Atlantic Athletic Club
|
44 | 890% | 88 | 7 | 35 |
Celtic Harriers
|
42 | 900% | 86 | 8 | 14 |
Total Sports VOB Running Club
|
55 | 740% | 84 | 9 | 25 |
Bellville Athletic Club (Road)
|
35 | 840% | 82 | 10 | 13 |
Century City Athletic Club
|
29 | 1020% | 80 | 11 | 10 |
RCS Gugulethu A.C
|
37 | 750% | 78 | 12 | 12 |
Top Form Athletic Club
|
25 | 1410% | 76 | 13 | 18 |
Spartan Harriers
|
38 | 660% | 74 | 14 | 27 |
Durbanville Athletic Club
|
37 | 520% | 72 | 15 | 29 |
|
|
13 | 1940% | 70 | 16 | 34 |
|
|
128 | 670% | 68 | 17 | 39 |
Mitchell’s Plain Titans
|
17 | 780% | 66 | 18 | 9 |
|
|
25 | 440% | 64 | 19 | 28 |
Goodwood Harriers Running Club
|
15 | 690% | 62 | 20 | 8 |
|
|
14 | 1030% | 60 | 21 | 30 |
Fish Hoek A. C
|
16 | 510% | 58 | 22 | 24 |
Walmers Athletics Club
|
9 | 1290% | 56 | 23 | 16 |
Helderberg Harriers
|
16 | 450% | 54 | 24 | 52 |
|
|
7 | 1370% | 52 | 25 | 21 |
|
|
15 | 450% | 50 | 26 | 54 |
|
|
12 | 960% | 48 | 27 | 40 |
Brackenfell Athletic Club
|
13 | 610% | 46 | 28 | 15 |
Harfield Harriers
|
12 | 570% | 44 | 29 | 51 |
|
|
8 | 1040% | 42 | 30 | 36 |
Hout Bay Harriers
|
11 | 790% | 40 | 31 | 67 |
Nedbank
|
11 | 590% | 38 | 32 | 38 |
Nantes Athletic Club
|
10 | 640% | 36 | 33 | 19 |
|
|
5 | 1250% | 33 | 34 | 75 |
BOKAAP Athletics
|
5 | 1000% | 33 | 35 | 66 |
Melkbos Athletic Club
|
9 | 670% | 30 | 36 | 79 |
|
|
5 | 910% | 28 | 37 | 46 |
|
|
7 | 740% | 26 | 38 | 49 |
Retail Capital Langa Running Club
|
9 | 370% | 24 | 39 | 26 |
Cape Multi-Sport
|
9 | 290% | 22 | 40 | 69 |
Run / Walk for Life
|
8 | 460% | 20 | 41 | 59 |
Phoenix Athletics Club
|
4 | 1110% | 17 | 42 | 47 |
Central Athletics Club
|
4 | 1000% | 17 | 43 | 43 |
Asics Athletic Club
|
7 | 570% | 14 | 44 | 60 |
SANDF (WP) Athletics Club
|
8 | 300% | 12 | 45 | 23 |
|
|
7 | 480% | 10 | 46 | 57 |
Strand Athletic Club
|
7 | 280% | 10 | 47 | 84 |
Parliament of RSA Athletic Club
|
4 | 670% | 10 | 48 | 11 |
|
|
4 | 630% | 10 | 49 | 63 |
In Touch Walk / Run
|
5 | 480% | 10 | 50 | 31 |
Boxer Athletics Club
|
3 | 860% | 10 | 51 | 65 |
|
|
3 | 830% | 10 | 52 | 83 |
|
|
3 | 810% | 10 | 53 | 42 |
|
|
3 | 670% | 10 | 54 | 41 |
|
|
3 | 600% | 10 | 55 | 48 |
Tygerberg Athletic Club
|
4 | 430% | 10 | 56 | 33 |
Correctional Services A.C
|
4 | 380% | 10 | 57 | 61 |
Lwandle Athletic Club
|
3 | 380% | 10 | 58 | 72 |
Sanlam Road Running Club
|
4 | 280% | 10 | 59 | 50 |
|
|
2 | 1000% | 10 | 60 | 71 |
|
|
2 | 530% | 10 | 61 | 78 |
Ravensmead Athletic Club
|
2 | 290% | 10 | 62 | 32 |
University of Cape Town A.C
|
3 | 180% | 10 | 63 | 73 |
Khayelitsha Athletic Club
|
3 | 180% | 10 | 64 | 22 |
Chillies Running Club
|
2 | 270% | 10 | 65 | 44 |
|
|
1 | 500% | 10 | 66 | 58 |
|
|
1 | 500% | 10 | 67 | 74 |
|
|
1 | 500% | 10 | 68 | 91 |
Atlantis Harriers A.C
|
1 | 360% | 10 | 69 | 17 |
|
|
1 | 330% | 10 | 70 | 55 |
Elsies River Athletic Club
|
1 | 290% | 10 | 71 | 37 |
|
|
1 | 260% | 10 | 72 | 81 |
Motion Champions
|
1 | 240% | 10 | 73 | 80 |
Western Province Cricket Club
|
1 | 190% | 10 | 74 | 86 |
Metropolitan Athletic Club
|
1 | 190% | 10 | 75 | 53 |
|
|
1 | 170% | 10 | 76 | 62 |
|
|
1 | 140% | 10 | 77 | 70 |
Southern Striders A.C
|
1 | 130% | 10 | 78 | 64 |
Eerste River Athletic Club
|
1 | 80% | 10 | 79 | 68 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 81 | 77 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 82 | 96 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 83 | 103 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 84 | 76 |
Bottelary Athletics Club
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 85 | 95 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 86 | 99 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 87 | 87 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 88 | 92 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 89 | 45 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 90 | 98 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 91 | 85 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 92 | 20 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 93 | 90 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 94 | 97 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 95 | 89 |
Hewat Athletic Club
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 96 | 6 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 97 | 100 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 98 | 88 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 99 | 56 |
Velocity Athletic Club
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 100 | 93 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 101 | 101 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 102 | 94 |
University of Western Cape AC
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 103 | 82 |
Ard Athletic Club
Fixture: 4
Finishers:77
45 licensed membersPosition
1
Points
100
Coca Cola Road Running League
League Fixture
4 Cape Town Festival of Running
Edgemead Runners
Pinelands Athletic Club
Brimstone Itheko S.A.C
Ommiedraai Friends A.C
Atlantic Athletic Club
Celtic Harriers
Total Sports VOB Running Club
Bellville Athletic Club (Road)
Century City Athletic Club
RCS Gugulethu A.C
Top Form Athletic Club
Spartan Harriers
Durbanville Athletic Club
Mitchell’s Plain Titans
Goodwood Harriers Running Club
Fish Hoek A. C
Walmers Athletics Club
Helderberg Harriers
Brackenfell Athletic Club
Harfield Harriers
Hout Bay Harriers
Nedbank
Nantes Athletic Club
BOKAAP Athletics
Melkbos Athletic Club
Retail Capital Langa Running Club
Cape Multi-Sport
Run / Walk for Life
Phoenix Athletics Club
Central Athletics Club
Asics Athletic Club
SANDF (WP) Athletics Club
Strand Athletic Club
Parliament of RSA Athletic Club
In Touch Walk / Run
Boxer Athletics Club
Tygerberg Athletic Club
Correctional Services A.C
Lwandle Athletic Club
Sanlam Road Running Club
Ravensmead Athletic Club
University of Cape Town A.C
Khayelitsha Athletic Club
Chillies Running Club
Atlantis Harriers A.C
Elsies River Athletic Club
Motion Champions
Western Province Cricket Club
Metropolitan Athletic Club
Southern Striders A.C
Eerste River Athletic Club
Bottelary Athletics Club
Hewat Athletic Club
Velocity Athletic Club
University of Western Cape AC