League Fixture: 2-UWC Fast and Flat
Licensed Athletes
6676
Total Finishers
1547
Represented Clubs
100
Season Log
| Club | Licensed Finishers | Attendance | Points | Race Position | Current Log Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Edgemead Runners
|
138 | 2440% | 100 | 1 | 2 |
|
|
84 | 5920% | 98 | 2 | 3 |
Ard Athletic Club
|
87 | 3580% | 96 | 3 | 1 |
Bellville Athletic Club (Road)
|
92 | 2220% | 94 | 4 | 7 |
Pinelands Athletic Club
|
94 | 2100% | 92 | 5 | 6 |
Goodwood Harriers Running Club
|
61 | 2960% | 90 | 6 | 8 |
Mitchell’s Plain Titans
|
59 | 2820% | 88 | 7 | 9 |
Ommiedraai Friends A.C
|
68 | 1520% | 86 | 8 | 5 |
Century City Athletic Club
|
50 | 1840% | 84 | 9 | 12 |
Hewat Athletic Club
|
25 | 4550% | 82 | 10 | 11 |
Brimstone Itheko S.A.C
|
70 | 1110% | 80 | 11 | 4 |
Brackenfell Athletic Club
|
43 | 2010% | 78 | 12 | 14 |
Parliament of RSA Athletic Club
|
25 | 4170% | 76 | 13 | 16 |
|
|
21 | 5250% | 74 | 14 | 13 |
RCS Gugulethu A.C
|
51 | 1090% | 72 | 15 | 18 |
Celtic Harriers
|
40 | 870% | 70 | 16 | 17 |
Durbanville Athletic Club
|
45 | 650% | 68 | 17 | 20 |
In Touch Walk / Run
|
20 | 2110% | 66 | 18 | 23 |
Atlantis Harriers A.C
|
11 | 4070% | 64 | 19 | 22 |
SANDF (WP) Athletics Club
|
22 | 840% | 62 | 20 | 25 |
Nantes Athletic Club
|
20 | 1300% | 60 | 21 | 19 |
Sanlam Road Running Club
|
19 | 1420% | 58 | 22 | 27 |
|
|
29 | 530% | 56 | 23 | 28 |
Retail Capital Langa Running Club
|
20 | 820% | 54 | 24 | 31 |
Tygerberg Athletic Club
|
15 | 1630% | 52 | 25 | 32 |
Ravensmead Athletic Club
|
12 | 1760% | 50 | 26 | 33 |
Top Form Athletic Club
|
18 | 1080% | 48 | 27 | 34 |
Nedbank
|
17 | 920% | 46 | 28 | 36 |
Elsies River Athletic Club
|
8 | 2290% | 44 | 29 | 38 |
Khayelitsha Athletic Club
|
15 | 940% | 42 | 30 | 39 |
|
|
9 | 1360% | 40 | 31 | 43 |
|
|
7 | 1430% | 38 | 32 | 44 |
Atlantic Athletic Club
|
17 | 370% | 36 | 33 | 45 |
Phoenix Athletics Club
|
6 | 1670% | 34 | 34 | 40 |
|
|
11 | 790% | 32 | 35 | 48 |
Walmers Athletics Club
|
7 | 1080% | 30 | 36 | 10 |
Total Sports VOB Running Club
|
18 | 240% | 28 | 37 | 50 |
Boxer Athletics Club
|
5 | 1430% | 22 | 39 | 52 |
Central Athletics Club
|
5 | 1250% | 22 | 40 | 41 |
|
|
5 | 1000% | 22 | 41 | 54 |
|
|
9 | 660% | 18 | 42 | 55 |
|
|
6 | 830% | 16 | 43 | 15 |
Run / Walk for Life
|
9 | 520% | 14 | 44 | 51 |
|
|
7 | 770% | 12 | 45 | 46 |
|
|
60 | 320% | 10 | 46 | 37 |
University of Western Cape AC
|
8 | 360% | 10 | 47 | 79 |
|
|
4 | 1140% | 10 | 48 | 60 |
|
|
4 | 800% | 10 | 49 | 72 |
|
|
4 | 730% | 10 | 50 | 65 |
Asics Athletic Club
|
6 | 490% | 10 | 51 | 47 |
|
|
3 | 810% | 10 | 52 | 24 |
|
|
3 | 790% | 10 | 53 | 61 |
|
|
3 | 790% | 10 | 54 | 76 |
Metropolitan Athletic Club
|
3 | 570% | 10 | 55 | 62 |
Fish Hoek A. C
|
6 | 190% | 10 | 56 | 30 |
Helderberg Harriers
|
6 | 170% | 10 | 57 | 59 |
|
|
3 | 470% | 10 | 58 | 49 |
Eerste River Athletic Club
|
4 | 340% | 10 | 59 | 56 |
|
|
5 | 160% | 10 | 60 | 57 |
Chillies Running Club
|
3 | 400% | 10 | 61 | 58 |
Strand Athletic Club
|
4 | 170% | 10 | 62 | 77 |
|
|
2 | 1000% | 10 | 63 | 64 |
University of Cape Town A.C
|
3 | 180% | 10 | 64 | 78 |
|
|
2 | 180% | 10 | 65 | 29 |
|
|
1 | 500% | 10 | 66 | 69 |
|
|
1 | 500% | 10 | 67 | 42 |
|
|
1 | 360% | 10 | 68 | 68 |
|
|
1 | 330% | 10 | 69 | 66 |
|
|
1 | 270% | 10 | 70 | 80 |
|
|
1 | 220% | 10 | 71 | 73 |
Cape Multi-Sport
|
2 | 60% | 10 | 72 | 70 |
|
|
1 | 140% | 10 | 73 | 63 |
Lwandle Athletic Club
|
1 | 140% | 10 | 74 | 75 |
Harfield Harriers
|
1 | 50% | 10 | 75 | 53 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 77 | 87 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 78 | 91 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 79 | 96 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 80 | 103 |
Bottelary Athletics Club
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 81 | 85 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 82 | 92 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 83 | 21 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 84 | 84 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 85 | 98 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 86 | 90 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 87 | 95 |
Motion Champions
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 88 | 94 |
BOKAAP Athletics
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 89 | 67 |
Western Province Cricket Club
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 91 | 81 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 92 | 71 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 93 | 97 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 94 | 99 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 95 | 86 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 96 | 82 |
Velocity Athletic Club
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 97 | 102 |
Southern Striders A.C
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 98 | 35 |
Correctional Services A.C
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 99 | 88 |
Melkbos Athletic Club
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 100 | 93 |
Hout Bay Harriers
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 101 | 74 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 102 | 100 |
|
|
0 | 0% | 0 | 103 | 83 |
Edgemead Runners
Fixture: 2
Finishers:138
31 licensed membersPosition
1
Points
100
Coca Cola Road Running League
League Fixture
2 UWC Fast and Flat
Ard Athletic Club
Bellville Athletic Club (Road)
Pinelands Athletic Club
Goodwood Harriers Running Club
Mitchell’s Plain Titans
Ommiedraai Friends A.C
Century City Athletic Club
Hewat Athletic Club
Brimstone Itheko S.A.C
Brackenfell Athletic Club
Parliament of RSA Athletic Club
RCS Gugulethu A.C
Celtic Harriers
Durbanville Athletic Club
In Touch Walk / Run
Atlantis Harriers A.C
SANDF (WP) Athletics Club
Nantes Athletic Club
Sanlam Road Running Club
Retail Capital Langa Running Club
Tygerberg Athletic Club
Ravensmead Athletic Club
Top Form Athletic Club
Nedbank
Elsies River Athletic Club
Khayelitsha Athletic Club
Atlantic Athletic Club
Phoenix Athletics Club
Walmers Athletics Club
Total Sports VOB Running Club
Boxer Athletics Club
Central Athletics Club
Run / Walk for Life
University of Western Cape AC
Asics Athletic Club
Metropolitan Athletic Club
Fish Hoek A. C
Helderberg Harriers
Eerste River Athletic Club
Chillies Running Club
Strand Athletic Club
University of Cape Town A.C
Cape Multi-Sport
Lwandle Athletic Club
Harfield Harriers
Bottelary Athletics Club
Motion Champions
BOKAAP Athletics
Western Province Cricket Club
Velocity Athletic Club
Southern Striders A.C
Correctional Services A.C
Melkbos Athletic Club
Hout Bay Harriers